skip navigation

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

Office

Nurse

Kristin Brower
Principal
 
 Carrie Siemek
 Assistant Principal

 

Karie Drabik

Special Education Administrator

 

Dana Fumagalli
Principal Secretary

Bobbie Meridieth
Principal Secretary - Grants
 
Katherine Costa
Building Secretary

Diana Gutierrez

Bilingual Office Clerk

Breehan Hurley
 Office Clerk

Teresa Rogers, RN
School Nurse

Carolyn Simpson, RN
Certified School Nurse

 

Child Find

Preschool For All

Speech/Language Pathologists

Mary Baker - OTR
Michele Portz - Teacher
Stacie Norrman - S/L Pathologist
Gwen Fitzgerald - Social Worker
Carrie Hutton - Psychologist
Maria Maguire
PFA Coordinator

Geri Wilson-
Parent Educator

Bobbie Meridieth -
Grants Secretary PFA/ IDEA

Ryane Barton

Julie Delaney- Ridge
Colleen Dickinson
Nicole Lawson

Jen Lennhardt
Natalie Loden -Freedom
Christine Molek
Kelly Shrigley

Daniela Raia

Valerie Larsen 
Awilda Torres
Lindsey Harl
Christina Sincora
Elisabeth Sauvageau
Amy Schuber- Lincoln

Julie Zelinski- Liberty

Colleen Proffit -Charles Reed

 

TPI

Physical Therapist

Occupational Therapist
Judy Mahlberg

Stephanie Acevedo
Jackie O’Connor
Danielle McGraw

 

Traci Bromfield
Mary Baker
Jennifer Ranstead
Karen Trifilio
Krista Ward

Cheryl Lukas

Hearing Itinerant

Vision Itinerant

Social Worker

Kristin Peebles Amy Simpson Holly Riordan
 Hearing Itinerant Assistant Custodians  
 Diana Ansari

Jennifer Small (Head Custodian)

Jasmine Anderson

Cheryl Nordmann
Maria Villegas

 

 

Red Village
Yellow Village
Blue Village
Green Village

red puzzle
Puzzle

Teacher

Lynn Liszka

Assistants
Jennifer Coxon
Kelly Medina

yellow snake
Snake

Teacher
Lisa Price

Assistant
Sue Aronstein

 

blue plane
Plane

Teacher
Karla Budz

Assistants
Tammy Potter

green football
Football

Teacher
Gabriella Olson

Assistants
Maisie Teach

Rene Michalic (AM)

red yo yo
Yo-Yo

Teacher
Emily Giermann

Assistants
Patty McAdams
 
yellow monkey
Monkey

Teacher
Katie Kovalcik

Assistants
Diane McConnaughay


blue bike
Bike

Teacher
Nicole Ramos

Assistants
Jennifer Larson

Chris Ohse (AM)

green baseball
Baseball

Teacher
Katie Norton

Assistants
Kathy Kibler
 

red blocks
Blocks

Teacher
Bernie Blaser

Assistants
Jen Piel

Nicole Corrado

Carmen Baez

yellow lion
Lion

Teacher
Meghan McAdams

Assistants
Abigail Roberts
 

blue car
Car

Teacher
Valerie Siebels

Assistants
Cindy Sowinski
Mary Schoonover
Adrea Tuck
 

green basketball
Basketball

Teacher
Kristin Carusiello

Assistants
Jodeen Melbourn

Sarah Baig

red drum
Drum

Teacher
Paulette Trotsky

Assistants
Shelly Gabriel

Gettha Rajarathnam
Dawnika Scalise

yellow giraffe
Giraffe

Teacher
Regina Kulidas

Katie Arbogast

Assistants
Kianne Medina


blue boat
Boat

Teacher
Stacy Knoderer

Assistants
Tracy Portell
Sue Menken (AM)

green soccer
Soccer

Teacher
Stephanie Stremp

Assistants
Cindy Mikituis

Erika Bahena

Jennifer Jones

Jamie Lincoln

red beach ball
Beach Ball

Teacher
Patty Thomas

Assistants
Michelle Kirby

Marilyn Roberts (AM)

yellow elephant
Elephant

Teacher
Lisa Koopman

Assistants
Elizabeth Guzman

 

blue train
Train

Teacher
Linsday Data 

Assistants
Tina Vasquez

green bowling
Bowling

Teacher
Lori Kunes

Assistants
Jennifer Mikutis
Monika Gornikowksi
Maria Yepez

Serena Smith

red wagon
Wagon

Teacher
Nicole Sharp

Assistants
Amy Lucas
Lynn Berger
Marlene Veleta
yellow bear
Bear

Teacher
Sarah Drumm

Assistants
Jodi Oliver
Adrea Tuck (PM)
Marilyn Roberts (PM)

blue truck
Truck

Teacher
Maria Avolio

Assistants
Dominique Annis
Robin Guerra
Wendy Jomant
Vanessa Manriquez
green hockey
Hockey

Teacher
Darlene Harrington

Assistants
Traci McKee
Tammy Rosenbaum
Lisa Imbrogno
Caitlyn Rodighiero

 

Silver Village

duck
Duck

Location
Liberty

Teacher
Sherry DeBoeuf

Assistants
Sarah Schauer

red wagon
Pony

Location
Ridge ES Room #120

Teacher
Patty McNamara

Assistants
Barb Glyda
 

sheep
Sheep

Location
Ridge ES Room #126

Teacher
Baylee Dibble

Assistants
Juanita Samms
Maricela Rivas
Donna Ochenkowski
Jennifer Cesario

sheep
Puppy

Location
Ridge ES 

Teacher

Mallory Barr


Assistants

Colleen Yeager


sheep
Fox

Location
Freedom ES 

Teacher
Jordan Stephens

Assistants

Betsy Petrovic

Janet Gramm

 

 

 

Orange Village

heart
Heart
(located at Aux Sable)

Teacher
Meghan Klepp (AM)

Jocelyn Johnson (PM)

Assistants
Kristine Petrella

star
Star
(located at LincolnElementary)

Teacher
Tracy Klimek

Assistants
Marlyn Levek
heart
Circle
(located at Charles Reed ES, Room #101)

Teacher
Dana Rakoci

Assistants
Mary Beth Perkins
star
Diamond
(located at PEHS, Room #120)

Teacher
Krystal Domagala

Assistants
Nancy Lares
 

heart
Square
(located at Charles Reed ES)

Teacher
Lindsay Cuddy

Assistants
Gale Corich

Debra Beer

Manuela Miranda

Caterina Duffy-Brauer

star
Triangle
(located at Charles Reed ES)

Teacher
Courtney Aquilino

Assistants
Melissa Hawks